Saturday, June 6, 2009

Laney Update...

On Friday I did a shoot for a new 2 week old baby named Avery. She was the tiniest baby I think that I have ever seen and soooo adorable! She was so small it made me realize how BIG my Laney is...

Laney is currently 14 pounds and is fitting into all her 6 month clothes... can you believe it? I just had to get some pics of her chunky legs! And she sits up , but as you can see, not really "UP." More over than up...but its so cute! And we are grabbing toes too! Yay!

4 comments:

My2JPs said...

SOOO cute! I can't wait to see her! You need to take pictures of our fam when we're there!

reduceyourmortgage said...

Way to go Laney!!! What an all star! Soooo cute - I miss her and Baylee and Asher soooooo much. What a cutie! Love Grandma

Anonymous said...

Great pictures Brianne!! Chunky Monkey that Laney Lou!! Love you! Mom

Sassy Sarah said...

Laney looks so adorable with that flower! I love it :)